loader-image
Oslo
temperature icon 0°C

Ice Spice Morning options

07:00 – 08:30

Sauna

Sukkerbiten

08:00 – 09:00

Yoga

Hausmania Kulturhus, Dansens Haus

09:00 options

Seminar

09:00 – 10:00

Perform Europe – Find partners, reimagine touring & apply for our Open Call

Vega Scene

09:00 – 15:00

Info desk

Vega Scene

09:30 – 18:00

Registration & Info desk

Dansens Hus

More More More

10:00 – 11:30

More More More

Vega Scene

Performance

11:00 – 11:50

Andrea Gunnlaugsdóttir and Claudia Lomoschitz

CUMULUS – Figures of the elusive – Politics of the sky

Walking performance, meet at Dansens Hus Foyer

12:00 options

Seminar

12:15 – 13:15

Accessibility in the Nordic Dance Field: Status – Challenges – Concrete actions

Vega Scene

Performance

12:30 – 13:30

Biret & Gáddjá Haarla Pieski

Čalmmiid Čađa – Starting from Staring

Black Box teater

14:00 options

Performance

14:00 – 15:05

Lydia Östberg Diakité and BamBam Frost

immortal summit / odödlig topp

Black Box teater

🚌 15:10 – Bus to Kaisa Nieminen & Marika Peura, down below things shudder

Performance

14:15 – 15:05

Andrea Gunnlaugsdóttir & Claudia Lomoschitz

CUMULUS – Figures of the elusive – Politics of the sky

Walking performance, meet at Dansens Hus Foyer

15:00 options

Seminar

15:30 – 16:30

Choreographing Climate Justice

Vega Scene

Performance

15:40 – 16:40

Kaisa Nieminen & Marika Peura

down below things shudder

Riksscenen

🚌 16:45 – Bus to Joanna Holewa Chrona & Theresa Gustavsson, YEBO YES!

🚌 16:45 – Bus to Joanna Holewa Chrona & Theresa Gustavsson, YEBO YES!

For those not attending Kaisa Nieminen & Marika Peura, down below things shudder.

Dansens Hus

Performance

18:00 – 19:00

Joanna Holewa Chrona & Theresa Gustavsson

YEBO YES!

Bærum Kulturhus

🚌 19:05 – Bus to Hege Haagenrud, DO NOT STAND TOO CLOSE

Performance

20:15 – 21:15

Hege Haagenrud

DO NOT STAND TOO CLOSE

Dansens Hus

Ice Spice Evening options

20:00 – 01:00

Open House

Black Box teater

22:00 – 01:00

Late Night Meeting Point

Dansens Hus